10A-2A-7.04
Section 6-6-4 Arbitrators - Duties generally. It is the duty of the arbitrators to appoint a time and place for hearing the parties and making their award, of which they must give the parties three days' notice; and if no cause is shown for a continuance, they must proceed to hear and determine the matters referred to them and make their award in writing, which must be signed by them and a copy thereof be delivered to each of the parties, their agents, or attorneys and the fact and date of such delivery endorsed on the original. (Code 1852, §2712; Code 1867, §3151; Code 1876, §3539; Code 1886, §3224; Code 1896, §511; Code 1907, §2911; Code 1923, §6159; Code 1940, T. 7, §832.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-4.htm - 1023 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-3-409