Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-7.41 Right of derivative action. A stockholder may commence or maintain a derivative
action in the right of a corporation to enforce a right of the corporation by complying with
this division. (Act 2019-94, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-7.41.htm - 537 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5-4.04