10A-5-9.04
Section 10A-5A-2.02 Amendment or restatement of certificate of formation. Notwithstanding Division B of Article 3 of Chapter 1: (a) A certificate of formation may be amended at any time. (b) A certificate of formation may be restated with or without amendment at any time. (c) To amend its certificate of formation, a limited liability company must deliver a certificate of amendment for filing to the Secretary of State which certificate of amendment shall state: (1) the name of the limited liability company; (2) the unique identifying number or other designation as assigned by the Secretary of State; and (3) the changes the amendment makes to the certificate of formation as most recently amended or restated. (d) To restate its certificate of formation, a limited liability company must deliver a restated certificate of formation for filing to the Secretary of State. A restated certificate of formation must: (1) be designated as such in the heading; (2) state the limited liability...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-2.02.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-8A-4.09