alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-6-3.htm - 19K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-5A-9.02 Right of derivative action. (a) A member may commence or maintain a derivative action in the right of a limited liability company to enforce a right of the limited liability company by complying with this article. (b) A member associated with a series of a limited liability company may commence or maintain a derivative action in the right of the series to enforce a right of the series by complying with this article. (Act 2014-144, p. 265, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-9.02.htm - 790 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages