10A-5A-9.04
Section 10A-5A-4.02 Limited liability company property. A member has no interest in any specific property of a limited liability company or a series thereof. (Act 2014-144, p. 265, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-4.02.htm - 496 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5A-7.02