Code of Alabama
Section 10A-5-2.07 Parties to actions. REPEALED IN THE 2014 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2014-144
EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2017. Neither a member nor a manager of a limited liability company is
a proper party to proceedings by or against a limited liability company, except where the
object is to enforce a member's or manager's rights against or liability to the limited liability
company. (Acts 1993, No. 93-724, p. 1425, §18; §10-12-18; amended and renumbered by Act
2009-513, p. 967, §226.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5-2.07.htm - 803 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5-6.02