10A-5-6.02
Section 10A-5-7.04 Survival of remedy after dissolution. REPEALED IN THE 2014 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2014-144 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2017. (a) A dissolved limited liability company continues its existence but may not carry on any business except that necessary or appropriate to wind up and liquidate its business and affairs. (b) Dissolution of a limited liability company does not: (1) Transfer title to the limited liability company assets. (2) Terminate or suspend a proceeding pending by or against the limited liability company on the effective date of dissolution. (3) Terminate the authority of the registered agent of the limited liability company. (Acts 1993, No. 93-724, p. 1425, §40; §10-12-40; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §236.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5-7.04.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5-5.05