Code of Alabama
Section 44-3-3 Effect of formation of corporations upon presently existing juvenile facilities
and programs and corporations. Any corporation so created shall be a public, nonprofit corporation
and may be organized as a successor to presently existing juvenile facilities and programs.
Members in presently existing corporations shall automatically retain membership in any successor
corporation formed after the passage of this chapter. (Acts 1978, No. 620, p. 880, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/44-3-3.htm - 777 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-1-1.06