10A-3-2.43
Section 10A-3-2.14 Action by members or directors without meeting. Any action required by this title or this chapter to be taken at a meeting of the members or directors of a nonprofit corporation or any action which may be taken at a meeting of the members or directors or of a committee of directors may be taken without a meeting if a consent in writing, setting forth the action so taken, is signed by all of the members entitled to vote with respect to the subject matter thereof, all of the directors or all of the members of the committee of directors, as the case may be. The consent shall have the same force and effect as a unanimous vote and may be stated as such in any filing instrument filed with the Secretary of State. (Acts 1984, No. 84-290, p. 502, §25; §10-3A-40; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §171; Act 2020-73, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-2.14.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-3-5.01