45-5-141.20
Section 10A-20-6.06 Altering, amending, or changing certificate of formation. The corporation may change its corporate name, the location of its principal office, or make other alteration, amendment, or change in its certificate of formation, as may be desired in the following manner: (1) Its board of directors by a majority vote thereof, either in person or by proxy, at any regular meeting of the board, or at any special meeting called for the purpose, shall adopt a resolution or resolutions setting forth the respect or respects in which the certificate of formation of the corporation shall be altered, amended, or changed; (2) The report thereof, certified by the president or the secretary of the corporation under corporate seal, if any, shall be delivered to the Secretary of State for filing; and (3) Upon the filing of same, its certificate of formation shall be deemed to be altered, amended, or changed; provided, that the certificate of alteration, amendment, or change shall contain...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-20-6.06.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages