10A-4-4.01
Section 10A-4-4.01 Amendments to certificate of formation by administrators and the like. Administrators, executors, guardians, conservators, or receivers of the estates of shareholders of a domestic professional corporation who hold all of the outstanding shares of the corporation may amend the certificate of formation by signing a written consent to the amendment and delivering the amendment for filing to the Secretary of State. The certificate of amendment shall set forth, in addition to the information required to be included in the certificate of amendment by the Alabama Business Corporation Law, a statement that the administrators, executors, guardians, conservators, or receivers own all the outstanding shares. (Acts 1983, No. 83-514, p. 763, §15; §10-4-394; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §207; Act 2019-94, §2; Act 2020-73, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-4-4.01.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-3-2.08