Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-7.03 Court-ordered meetings. (a) The designated court, and if none, the circuit
court for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state,
and, if none in this state, the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most
recent registered office is located may summarily order a meeting to be held: (1) on application
of any stockholder of the corporation entitled to participate in an annual meeting if an annual
meeting was not held or action by written consent in lieu of an annual meeting did not become
effective within the earlier of 12 months after the end of the corporation's fiscal year or
15 months after its last annual meeting; or (2) on application of one or more stockholders
who signed a demand for a special meeting valid under Section 10A-2A-7.02, if: (i) notice
of the special meeting was not given within 30 days after the first day on which the requisite
number of demands have been delivered to the corporation; or (ii)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-7.03.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-3-7.09