Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-18.02 Application to existing foreign corporations. A foreign corporation
registered or authorized to transact business in this state on January 1, 2020, is subject
to this chapter and is deemed to be registered to transact business in this state, and is
not required to renew its registration to transact business under Article 7, commencing with
Section 10A-1-7.01, of Chapter 1, except as Article 7, commencing with Section
10A-1-7.01, of Chapter 1 requires. (Act 2019-94, §1; §10A-2A-17.02; amended and renumbered
by Act 2020-73, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-18.02.htm - 874 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-1-8.01