Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-18.02 Application to existing foreign corporations. A foreign corporation registered
or authorized to transact business in this state on January 1, 2020, is subject to this chapter
and is deemed to be registered to transact business in this state, and is not required to
renew its registration to transact business under Article 7, commencing with Section 10A-1-7.01,
of Chapter 1, except as Article 7, commencing with Section 10A-1-7.01, of Chapter 1 requires.
(Act 2019-94, §1; §10A-2A-17.02; amended and renumbered by Act 2020-73, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-18.02.htm - 874 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-1-8.01