alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-32-1.htm - 31K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-2A-1.41 Notice and other communications. (a) A notice under this chapter must be in writing unless oral notice is reasonable in the circumstances. Unless otherwise agreed between the sender and the recipient, words in a notice or other communication under this chapter must be in English. (b) A notice or other communication may be given by any method of delivery, except that electronic transmissions must be in accordance with this section. If the methods of delivery are impracticable, a notice or other communication may be given by means of a broad non-exclusionary distribution to the public (which may include a newspaper of general circulation in the area where published; radio, television, or other form of public broadcast communication; or other methods of distribution that the corporation has previously identified to its stockholders). (c) A notice or other communication to a corporation or to a foreign corporation registered to do business in this state may be delivered...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-1.41.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-2A-13.22