10A-2A-14.01
Section 10A-2A-14.01 Dissolution by incorporators or initial directors. A majority of the incorporators or initial directors of a corporation that has not issued stock or has not commenced business may dissolve the corporation by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate of dissolution that sets forth: (a) the name of the corporation; (b) the date of its incorporation; (c) either (i) that none of the corporation's stock has been issued, or (ii) that the corporation has not commenced business; (d) that no debt of the corporation remains unpaid; (e) that the net assets of the corporation remaining after winding up have been distributed to the stockholders, if stock was issued; (f) that a majority of the incorporators or initial directors authorized the dissolution; and (g) the unique identifying number or other designation as assigned by the Secretary of State. (Act 2019-94, §1; Act 2020-73, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-14.01.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-2-14.01