alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-7-19.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 17-5-11 Duties of Secretary of State and judge of probate. The Secretary of State and the judge of probate shall have the following duties: (1) To accept and file all reports and statements, including amendments, required by the provisions of this chapter to be filed with them and to accept any information voluntarily supplied that exceeds the requirements of this chapter. (2) To make each statement and report filed by any principal campaign committee or political action committee or elected official available for public inspection and copying during regular office hours, any such copying to be at the expense of the person requesting copies; except that any information copied from such reports or statements may not be sold or used by any political party, principal campaign committee, or political action committee for the purposes of soliciting contributions or for commercial purposes, without the express written permission of the candidate or the committee reporting such...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-5-11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
37-3-10