Code of Alabama
Section 10A-3-3.01 Generally; incorporators. One or more persons, partnerships, domestic
corporations or foreign corporations, whether profit or nonprofit, may act as incorporator
or incorporators of a nonprofit corporation by signing the certificate of formation and delivering
the same to the Secretary of State for filing. (Acts 1984, No. 84-290, p. 502, §31; §10-3A-60;
amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §181; Act 2020-73, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-3.01.htm - 770 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-3-7.18