Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-228 Determination of issue of fact. When a proceeding under this article involves
the determination of an issue of fact, such issue may be tried and determined in the same
manner as issues of fact are tried and determined in other civil actions in the court in which
the proceeding is pending. (Acts 1935, No. 355, p. 777; Code 1940, T. 7, §164.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-228.htm - 665 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-6-119