alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-18-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-2A-18.04 Severability. If any provision of this chapter or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, the invalidity does not affect other provisions or applications of this chapter that can be given effect without the invalid provision or application, and to this end the provisions of this chapter are severable. (Act 2019-94, §1; §10A-2A-17.04; renumbered by Act 2020-73, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-18.04.htm - 770 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-89B-7