Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-1.52 Judicial proceedings regarding validity of corporate actions. (a) Upon
application by the corporation, any successor entity to the corporation, a director of the
corporation, any stockholder, beneficial stockholder or unrestricted voting trust beneficial
owner of the corporation, including any stockholder, beneficial stockholder or unrestricted
voting trust beneficial owner as of the date of the defective corporate action ratified under
Section 10A-2A-1.47, or any other person claiming to be substantially and adversely affected
by a ratification under Section 10A-2A-1.47, the designated court, and if none, the circuit
court for the county in which the corporation's principal office is located in this state,
and if none in this state, the circuit court for the county in which the corporation's most
recent registered office, is located, may: (1) determine the validity and effectiveness of
any corporate action or defective corporate action; (2) determine the validity...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-1.52.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-50-346