Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2-16.02 Inspection of records by shareholders. REPEALED IN THE 2019 REGULAR SESSION
BY ACT 2019-94 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2020. THIS IS NOT IN THE CURRENT CODE SUPPLEMENT. (a)
A shareholder of a domestic corporation or of a foreign corporation with its principal office
within this state is entitled to inspect and copy, during regular business hours at the corporation's
principal office, or if its principal office is outside this state, at a reasonable location
within this state, specified by the corporation, any of the records of the corporation described
in Section 10A-2-16.01(e) if he or she gives the corporation written notice of his or her
demand at least five business days before the date on which he or she wishes to inspect and
copy. (b) A shareholder of a domestic corporation or of a foreign corporation with its principal
office within this state who shall have been a holder of record of shares for 180 days immediately
preceding his or her demand or who is the holder...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2-16.02.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-21-135