10A-2-6.30
Section 10A-5A-3.01 Liability of members to third parties. A member of a limited liability company is not liable, solely by reason of being a member, for a debt, obligation, or liability of the limited liability company or a series thereof, whether arising in contract, tort, or otherwise or for the acts or omissions of any other member, agent, or employee of the limited liability company or a series thereof. (Act 2014-144, p. 265, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-3.01.htm - 750 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-31-18