10A-3-2.44
Section 10A-2-14.30 Grounds for judicial dissolution. REPEALED IN THE 2019 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2019-94 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2020. THIS IS NOT IN THE CURRENT CODE SUPPLEMENT. The circuit court of the county where a corporation's articles of incorporation are filed, or, in the case of corporations created by an act of the Legislature prior to the adoption of the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, or which have resulted from a merger or consolidation, the Circuit Court of Montgomery County, may dissolve the corporation: (1) In a proceeding by the Attorney General if it is established that: (i) The corporation obtained its articles of incorporation through fraud; or (ii) The corporation has continued to exceed or abuse the authority conferred upon it by law; (2) In a proceeding by a shareholder if it is established that: (i) The directors are deadlocked in the management of the corporate affairs, the shareholders are unable to break the deadlock, and irreparable injury to the corporation...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2-14.30.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages