alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-11A-5.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-1-1.08 Short titles. (a) The provisions of this title as described by this section may be cited as provided by this section. (b) Chapter 2A and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to business corporations may be cited as the Alabama Business Corporation Law. (c) Chapter 3 and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to nonprofit corporations may be cited as the Alabama Nonprofit Corporation Law. (d) Chapter 4 and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to professional corporations may be cited as the Alabama Professional Corporation Law. (e) Chapter 5A and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to limited liability companies may be cited as the Alabama Limited Liability Company Law. (f) Chapter 8A and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to general partnerships may be cited as the Alabama Partnership Law. (g) Chapter 9A and the provisions of Chapter 1 to the extent applicable to limited partnerships may...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-1-1.08.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
8-6-3