alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-1.htm - 16K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-5A-7.08 Certificate of reinstatement. (a) In order to reinstate a limited liability company under this article, a certificate of reinstatement shall be delivered for filing to the Secretary of State which certificate of reinstatement shall have attached thereto a true and complete copy of the limited liability company's certificate of formation. The certificate of reinstatement shall state: (1) the name of the limited liability company before reinstatement; (2) the name of the limited liability company following reinstatement, which limited liability company name shall comply with Section 10A-5A-7.09; (3) the date of formation of the limited liability company; (4) the date of dissolution of the limited liability company, if known; (5) a statement that all applicable conditions of Section 10A-5A-7.07 have been satisfied; (6) the address of the registered office and the name of the registered agent at that address in compliance with Article 5 of Chapter 1; and (7) The unique...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-7.08.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages