10A-8A-9.04
Section 10A-8A-8.11 Certificate of reinstatement. A partnership that has dissolved, has filed a statement of dissolution, and is seeking to reinstate in accordance with Section 10A-8A-8.10, shall deliver to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate of reinstatement in accordance with the following: (a) A certificate of reinstatement shall be delivered to the Secretary of State for filing. The certificate of reinstatement shall state: (1) the name of the partnership before reinstatement; (2) the name of the partnership following reinstatement, which partnership name shall comply with Section 10A-8A-8.12; (3) the date of formation of the partnership; (4) the date of filing its statement of dissolution, and all amendments and restatements thereof, and the office or offices where filed; (5) if the partnership has filed a statement of partnership, a statement of not for profit partnership, a statement of authority, or a statement of limited liability partnership, the unique...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-8A-8.11.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-9A-8.02