11-51-90
Section 10A-1-4.05 Forms adopted by Secretary of State. (a) The Secretary of State may adopt forms for a filing instrument or a report authorized or required by this title to be filed with the Secretary of State. (b) A person is not required to use a form adopted by the Secretary of State. (Acts 1994, No. 94-245, p. 343, §1; §10-2B-1.21; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §27; Act 2020-73, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-1-4.05.htm - 744 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-5-8