11-51-90
Section 10A-9A-8.11 Certificate of reinstatement. (a) In order to reinstate a limited partnership under this article, a certificate of reinstatement shall be delivered for filing to the Secretary of State which certificate of reinstatement shall have attached thereto a true and complete copy of the limited partnership's certificate of formation. The certificate of reinstatement shall state: (1) the name of the limited partnership before reinstatement; (2) the name of the limited partnership following reinstatement, which limited partnership name shall comply with Section 10A-9A-8.12; (3) the date of formation of the limited partnership; (4) the date of dissolution of the limited partnership, if known; (5) a statement that all applicable conditions of Section 10A-9A-8.10 have been satisfied; (6) the address of the registered office and the name of the registered agent at that address in compliance with Article 5 of Chapter 1; and (7) the unique identifying number or other designation as...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-9A-8.11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages