alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB93.htm - 24K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] SB93
SB93 ENGROSSED By Senator Waggoner A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Alabama Board of Athletic Trainers; to amend Sections 34-40-2, 34-40-3, 34-40-5, 34-40-6, 34-40-9, 34-40-10, 34-40-15, and 34-40-16, Code of Alabama 1975, to further provide for the licensing and regulation of athletic trainers; and to add Section 34-40-3.2 to the Code of Alabama 1975, to establish and provide for the membership and duties of the Advisory Council of the State Board of Medical Examiners and the Alabama Board of Athletic Trainers. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-40-2, 34-40-3, 34-40-5, 34-40-6, 34-40-9, 34-40-10, 34-40-15, and 34-40-16 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: ยง34-40-2. "As used in this chapter, the following words and phrases terms shall have the following meanings, respectively, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: "(1) APPRENTICE ATHLETIC TRAINER. A person who assists in the duties usually performed by an...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB93.htm - 24K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB119