alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB245.htm - 51K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB224.htm - 25K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB151
Rep(s). By Representatives Simpson, Stringer and Robertson HB151 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to supervision of violent offenders; to amend Section 14-8-2, Code of Alabama 1975, to require electronic monitoring for inmates in work release programs for certain offenses; and to make nonsubstantive, technical revisions to update the existing code language to current style. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 14-8-2, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §14-8-2. "(a) The board is authorized to department may adopt regulations and policies rules permitting the commissioner to extend the limits of the place of confinement of an inmate, as to whom where there is reasonable cause reason to believe he will know his the inmate will honor the trust placed in the inmate, by authorizing him the inmate, under prescribed conditions, to leave the confines of that place unaccompanied by a custodial agent for a prescribed period of time to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB151.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB113
Rep(s).