alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB440.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill revises existing law to include an allowance for student growth. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 16-13-231 and 16-13-232, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Foundation Program Fund; and to provide an allowance for student growth. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 16-13-231 and 16-13-232, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §16-13-231. "(a) In addition to all other appropriations and apportionments of public school money now provided by law and made available for public schools there shall be...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB316.htm - 24K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB160
203959-1:n:01/10/2020:CNB/bm LSA2020-56 HB160 By Representative Hill RFD Judiciary Rd 1 06-FEB-20 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, an individual that is convicted or adjudicated for minor in possession of alcohol is subject to drivers license suspension. This bill would provide that an individual's drivers license may not be suspended for a conviction or adjudication of minor in possession of alcohol. Under existing law, an individual who is required to pay child support and does not pay child support may have his or her drivers license suspended for failure to pay child support. This bill would provide that an individual's drivers license may not be suspended for failure to pay child support. Under existing law, an individual's drivers license will be suspended for failure to appear in court. This bill would provide that an individual's drivers license may not be suspended for failure to appear in court. Under existing law, if a court orders an individual to pay a fine or restitution as...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB160.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
|