alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB66.htm - 63K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would revise the amount of liquor that may be served at tastings conducted at liquor stores. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to alcoholic beverages; to amend Section 28-3A-20.2, Code of Alabama 1975; to revise the serving size of liquor tastings conducted at liquor stores. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 28-3A-20.2, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §28-3A-20.2. "(a) Notwithstanding any provision of law, a tasting of liquor or wine may be conducted by a licensed manufacturer or its representative inside the premises of a retail licensee that is licensed to sell liquor for off-premises consumption only or inside a state liquor store, in compliance with this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB298.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB478
Rep(s).