alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB319.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would require the absentee election manager to notify voters by mail after an election of the reason why his or her absentee ballot was not counted. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 17-11-10, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to absentee ballots; to require the local board of registrars to notify absentee voters by mail after each election of the reason why his or her absentee ballot was not counted. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 17-11-10 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §17-11-10. "(a) Upon receipt of the absentee ballot, the absentee election manager shall record its receipt thereof on the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB165.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB157
be expended for the North Alabama Agriplex. Agricultural Inspection Services Program 4,157,290 18,341,485 22,498,775 Of the above appropriation, $130,000 shall be expended for the Industrial Hemp Program. Laboratory Analysis and Disease Control Program 2,569,763 11,425,612 13,995,375 Agricultural Development Services Program 1,294,439 7,105,697 8,400,136 Of the above appropriation, $350,000 shall be expended for the Morgan County Farmers' Market Authority, $250,000 shall be expended for the Sweet Grown Alabama Program, and $120,000 shall be expended for the Farm to School Program. SOURCE OF FUNDS: State General Fund 14,987,264 Agricultural Fund 34,208,371 Egg Inspection Fund 25,000 Farmers' Market Authority Fund 3,312,000 Shipping Point Inspection Fund 7,460,670 Pursuant to Sections 2-9-20, et seq., Code of Alabama 1975. Total Agriculture and Industries, Department of 14,987,264 45,006,041 59,993,305 Alabama Trust Fund Board: Fiscal Management Program 8,265 8,265 SOURCE OF FUNDS:...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB157.htm - 233K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB126