alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB75.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] The insurance premium tax rate is reduced by credits for certain economic development activities pursued in this state. This bill would expand the Alabama Insurance Offices Facilities Credit for certain activities and expand the definition of "affiliate" to include licensed producers appointed by an insurer. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 27-4A-3, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the insurance premium tax credits. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 27-4A-3, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §27-4A-3. "(a) Subject to the exceptions and exemptions hereinafter set forth, for the year beginning on January 1, 1995, and for each year...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/HB435.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB461
Rep(s).