Session Bills Content Search
[…] This bill would increase the fees collected by
the State Fire Marshal for issuing permits in the regulation...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB147.htm - 28K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB163
SB163 ENGROSSED By Senator Whatley A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Armory Commission
of Alabama; to amend Sections 31-4-1 and 31-4-3 of the Code of Alabama 1975, to increase membership
of the commission from nine members to 15 members, and to require that the commission meet
at least twice per year. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 31-4-1
of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §31-4-1. "The Governor of
Alabama, the Adjutant General of Alabama, the Attorney General of Alabama, the two highest
ranking Army National Guard officers, and the highest ranking Air National Guard officer,
together with three duly qualified electors of Alabama, to be appointed by the Governor, and
to serve for a term of six years, shall constitute the Armory Commission of Alabama. The Governor
shall be its chairman. The three members of the commission who were appointed by the Governor
and who are serving on May 12, 1977, shall serve for a term of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB163.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

131 through 140 of 681 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19   next>>