Session Bills Content Search
[…] <<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>

SB251
SB251 By Senators Elliott and Albritton ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Baldwin County; to amend
Section 45-2-216.10 of the Code of Alabama 1975, further providing for the appointment and
jurisdiction of boards of adjustment to hear appeals relating to the administration of planning
and zoning in districts in the unincorporated area of the county and to provide for alternate
members to be appointed to serve on each board of adjustment. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 45-2-216.10 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read
as follows: §45-2-261.10. "(a) The Baldwin County Commission shall provide for the appointment
of appoint two boards of adjustment and the regulations and ordinances adopted pursuant to
the authority of this subpart shall provide that the boards of adjustment, in appropriate
cases and subject to appropriate conditions and safeguards, may make special exceptions to
the terms of the ordinances and regulations in harmony with their...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2020RS/bills/SB251.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB325
SB325 By Senator Orr ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Morgan County; to amend Section 1 of Act