alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB76.htm - 18K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would expand the adjusted gross income range allowable for a maximum standard deduction for Alabama individual income tax purposes. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 40-18-15, Code of Alabama 1975, to expand the adjusted gross income range allowable for a maximum standard deduction. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. 40-18-15, Code of Alabama 1975, is hereby amended as follows: §40-18-15. "(a) No deduction shall be allowed for any losses, expenses, or interest deferred or disallowed pursuant to 26 U.S.C. § 267 or for any cost required to be capitalized in accordance with 26 U.S.C. § 263A; otherwise, there shall be allowed as deductions: "(1) All ordinary and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB411.htm - 18K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB293