alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB316.htm - 29K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would delete this exemption. The bill would also add an exemption for persons licensed in another state providing services at an association meeting or training event. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 34-25A-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Board of Prosthetists and Orthotists, to further provide for certain temporary exemptions for persons licensed in another state. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-25A-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-25A-5. "(a) Except as provided in subsection (h) or (i), no person shall administer prosthetic, orthotic,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB442.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB234