alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB316.htm - 29K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB442.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB234
SB234 By Senator Holtzclaw ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to alcoholic beverages; to amend Sections 28-3A-6 and 28-4A-3, Code of Alababma 1975, to clarify that manufacturers and brewpubs are not required to maintain name, address, or other personal demographic information for certain sales. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 28-3A-6 and 28-4A-3, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §28-3A-6. "(a) Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board shall issue to applicant a manufacturer license which shall authorize the licensee to manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew, bottle, rectify, or compound alcoholic beverages within this state or for sale or distribution within this state. No person shall manufacture or otherwise distill, produce, ferment, brew, bottle, rectify or compound alcoholic beverages within this state or for sale or distribution within this state...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB234.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB282