alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB316.htm - 29K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] Section 2. If the abandoned or stolen...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB191.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB494
Rep(s). By Representatives McMillan, Shiver, Baker, Jackson and Faust HB494 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Baldwin County; to amend Section 45-2-244.183, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the distribution of the privilege license tax; to further provide for the Baldwin County Community Capital Fund. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 45-2-244.183, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §45-2-244.183. "(a) The privilege license tax levied hereunder, except where otherwise provided, shall be due and payable in monthly installments on or before the twentieth day of the month next succeeding the month in which the privilege license tax accrues. On or before such twentieth day, every person on whom the amounts levied hereunder are imposed shall render to the county, on a form or forms prescribed by the county commission or State Department of Revenue, a true and correct statement showing the gross proceeds of his or her business for the next...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB494.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB547
Rep(s).