Session Bills Content Search
[…] Session Bills Content Search

Search for this:
 Search these answers
61 through 70 of 305 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>

SB46
SB46 ENGROSSED By Senator Sanders A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 13A-6-61, Code
of Alabama 1975, relating to first degree rape; to terminate the parental rights of a person
who is convicted of rape in the first degree and has a child as a result of the rape. BE IT
ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 13A-6-61, Code of Alabama 1975, is
amended to read as follows: §13A-6-61. "(a) A person commits the crime of rape in the
first degree if: "(1) He or she engages in sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite
sex by forcible compulsion; or "(2) He or she engages in sexual intercourse with a member
of the opposite sex who is incapable of consent by reason of being physically helpless or