alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB21.htm - 19K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 17-9-30, 17-11-3, 17-11-4, 17-11-5, 17-11-7, 17-11-9, 17-11-10, and 17-11-49, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §17-9-30. "(a) Each elector shall provide valid photo identification to an appropriate election official prior to voting. A voter...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB77.htm - 38K - Match Info - Similar pages
|