Session Bills Content Search
[…] dissolution or abandonment of a volunteer fire department; to provide for the purposes of
funds generated by the fee; and to provide that the operation of the act is...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB368.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB169
Rep(s). By Representatives Gaston and Buskey HB169 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 9-17-13,
Code of Alabama 1975 to allow forced pooling or integration of drilling and production units
and risk compensation fee for properly notice owners. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF
ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 9-17-13 is amended to read as follows: §9-17-13. "(a) When
any mineral or other related interests deriving from two or more separately owned tracts of
land are embraced within an established or a proposed drilling or production unit, or when
there are separately owned interests in all or a part of an established or proposed drilling
or production unit, or any combination of such, the persons owning the interests therein may
validly agree to integrate or pool the interests and to develop the interests and associated
lands as a drilling or production unit. Where, however, the owners have not agreed to so integrate
or pool the interests, the board shall, for the prevention of waste or to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB169.htm - 15K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB313
Rep(s). By Representatives Beech, Mooney, Hanes, Ainsworth, Holmes (M), Warren, Drummond, Forte,
Clarke, Scott, Howard, Coleman, Jackson, Ellis, Wingo, Fincher, Fridy, Ledbetter, Butler and
Weaver HB313 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 9-13-80, 9-13-81, 9-13-82, 9-13-84, 9-13-86,