alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB96.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 26-14-3 of the Code of Alabama 1975, as last amended by Act 2016-354, 2016 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: §26-14-3. "(a) All hospitals, clinics, sanitariums, doctors, physicians, surgeons, medical examiners, coroners, dentists, osteopaths, optometrists, chiropractors, podiatrists, physical therapists, nurses, public and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB96.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB294
Rep(s).