alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB442.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would delete this exemption. The bill would also add an exemption for persons licensed in another state providing services at an association meeting or training event. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 34-25A-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Board of Prosthetists and Orthotists, to further provide for certain temporary exemptions for persons licensed in another state. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-25A-5 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: ยง34-25A-5. "(a) Except as provided in subsection (h) or (i), no person shall administer prosthetic, orthotic,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB442.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB150
181375-1:g:01/17/2017:EBO-DHC/jat SB150 By Senator Pittman RFD Finance and Taxation General Fund Rd 1 09-FEB-17 SYNOPSIS: This bill makes appropriations for the ordinary expenses of the executive, legislative and judicial agencies of the State, for other functions of government, for debt service, and for capital outlay for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2018. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To make appropriations for the ordinary expenses of the executive, legislative and judicial agencies of the State, for other functions of government, for debt service, and for capital outlay for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2018. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. The monies in Section 2 are appropriated from the named funds for the 2018 fiscal year to the state agencies indicated, as the amounts to be used to pay the expenditures of the named agencies, and are in lieu of all monies appropriated for these purposes in other sections of the Alabama Statutes. For the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB150.htm - 211K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB343