alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB603.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. Each municipality, by municipal ordinance, may adopt the procedures set out in this act. Section 2. As used in this act,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB280.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB158
Rep(s). By Representative Martin HB158 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975; relating to the bond requirement for applicants for the inspection fee permit. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §8-17-80. "(a) The following words and phrases, when used in this article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: "(1) AVIATION GASOLINE. Motor fuel designed for use in the operation of aircraft other than jet aircraft, and sold or used for that purpose. "(2) BIODIESEL FUEL. Any motor fuel or mixture of motor fuels that is derived, in whole or in part, from agricultural products or animal fats, or the wastes of such products or fats, and is advertised as, offered for sale as, suitable for use as, or...