alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB603.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] SB142
181419-1:n:01/19/2017:LFO-HP*/jmb SB142 By Senator Dial RFD Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Development Rd 1 09-FEB-17 SYNOPSIS: This bill would remove the five thousand dollar bonding requirement for the issuance of an inspection fee permit. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975; relating to the bond requirement for applicants for the inspection fee permit. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 8-17-80, 8-17-87, 8-17-96, 8-17-97, 8-17-99 and 8-17-101, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §8-17-80. "(a) The following words and phrases, when used in this article, shall have the meanings ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: "(1) AVIATION GASOLINE. Motor fuel designed for use in the operation of aircraft other than jet aircraft, and sold or used for that purpose. "(2) BIODIESEL FUEL. Any motor...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB142.htm - 36K - Match Info - Similar pages
|