alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB545.htm - 56K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 2 of Act 2016-132 of the 2016 Regular Session, now appearing as Section 13A-11-231 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §13A-11-231. "For the purposes of this article, the following terms have the following meanings: "(1) HARASS. To engage in any conduct directed...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB263.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB173