alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB89.htm - 42K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] HB348
Rep(s). By Representative Clouse HB348 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71, 40-26B-73, 40-26B-75, 40-26B-76, 40-26B-77.1, 40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82, 40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama 1975, to extend the private hospital assessment and Medicaid funding program for fiscal year 2018; and to clarify the uses of Certified Public Expenditures by publicly and state-owned hospitals; BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71, 40-26B-73, 40-26B-75, 40-26B-76, 40-26B-77.1, 40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82, 40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §40-26B-70. "For purposes of this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings: "(1) ACCESS PAYMENT. A payment by the Medicaid program to an eligible hospital for inpatient or outpatient hospital care, or both, provided to a Medicaid recipient. "(2) ALL PATIENT REFINED...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB348.htm - 35K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB387