alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB116.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 41-16-20, 41-16-21.1, 41-16-27, and 41-4-110 of the Code of Alabama 1975 are amended to read as follows: §41-16-20. "(a) With the exception of contracts for public works whose competitive bidding requirements are governed exclusively by Title 39, all contracts of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB220.htm - 25K - Match Info - Similar pages
|