Session Bills Content Search
[…] HB348
Rep(s). By Representative Clouse HB348 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71,
40-26B-73, 40-26B-75, 40-26B-76, 40-26B-77.1, 40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82,
40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama 1975, to extend the private hospital
assessment and Medicaid funding program for fiscal year 2018; and to clarify the uses of Certified
Public Expenditures by publicly and state-owned hospitals; BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 40-26B-70, 40-26B-71, 40-26B-73, 40-26B-75, 40-26B-76, 40-26B-77.1,
40-26B-79, 40-26B-80, 40-26B-81, 40-26B-82, 40-26B-84, 40-26B-86, and 40-26B-88, Code of Alabama
1975, are amended to read as follows: §40-26B-70. "For purposes of this article, the
following terms shall have the following meanings: "(1) ACCESS PAYMENT. A payment by
the Medicaid program to an eligible hospital for inpatient or outpatient hospital care, or
both, provided to a Medicaid recipient. "(2) ALL PATIENT REFINED...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB348.htm - 35K - Match Info - Similar pages

61 through 70 of 256 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>