Session Bills Content Search
[…] Public Employees' Health Insurance Board. This bill would allow the new...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB177.htm - 141K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB27
SB27 By Senator Ross ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to credit unions; to amend Section 5-17-8,
Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2016-133, 2016 Regular Session, to extend the time
for how often a credit union must be examined by employees of the Alabama Credit Union Administration
from every 12 months to every 18 months. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Section 5-17-8, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2016-133, 2016 Regular Session,
is amended to read as follows: ยง5-17-8. "(a) Credit unions shall report to the Administrator
of the Alabama Credit Union Administration at least annually on or before January 31 in such
manner and form as required by the administrator for that purpose. Additional reports may
be required. Credit unions shall be examined at least annually every 18 months by employees
of the administrator administration or by other persons designated by the administrator. For
failure to file reports when due, unless excused for cause by the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB27.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages

1 through 10 of 285 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>