Session Bills Content Search
[…] vendor status to any business located in the state that is owned by a veteran deployed to
Afghanistan or Iraq as a part of Operation Enduring Freedom or Operation Iraqi Freedom; to
allow the Division of Purchasing to enter into joint purchase agreements for the purchase
of services and to award multiple purchase contracts for the purchase of services; and to
allow cities and counties to utilize the fleet fuel card program administered by the Division
of Purchasing. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 41-16-20, 41-16-21.1,
41-16-27, and 41-4-110 of the Code of Alabama 1975 are amended to read as follows: §41-16-20.
"(a) With the exception of contracts for public works whose competitive bidding requirements
are governed exclusively by Title 39, all contracts of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB220.htm - 25K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB283
SB283 ENGROSSED By Senator Smitherman A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Uniform
Condominium Act; to amend Sections 35-8A-102, 35-8A-103, 35-8A-105, 35-8A-106, 35-8A-107,
35-8A-201, 35-8A-205, 35-8A-208, 35-8A-209, 35-8A-210, 35-8A-211, 35-8A-214, 35-8A-215, 35-8A-218,
35-8A-220, 35-8A-302, 35-8A-303, 35-8A-304, 35-8A-305, 35-8A-307, 35-8A-310, 35-8A-311, 35-8A-312,
35-8A-313, 35-8A-314, 35-8A-315, 35-8A-316, 35-8A-317, 35-8A-318, 35-8A-401, 35-8A-402, 35-8A-403,
35-8A-404, 35-8A-406, 35-8A-407, 35-8A-408, 35-8A-409, 35-8A-411, 35-8A-412, 35-8A-413, 35-8A-415,
and 35-8A-417 of the Code of Alabama 1975; to provide further for the creation, management,
and termination of a condominium association; and to specify further the rights of the developer
and rights of the unit owner with regard to a condominium that is part of a condominium association.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 35-8A-102, 35-8A-103, 35-8A-105,
35-8A-106, 35-8A-107, 35-8A-201,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB283.htm - 112K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB66
Rep(s). By Representative Hanes HB66 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 34-33-1, 34-33-2,
34-33-4, 34-33-5, 34-33-6, 34-33-7, 34-33-9, and 34-33-10, Code of Alabama 1975, relating